The Architects' Roster, 1946-53

The Architects' Roster, 1946-53

 
The AIA Archives has Architects Roster Questionnaires for over a thousand firms. All have been scanned (including low-resolution copies of photos if they exist). The list below is arranged by state and city. Not all AIA chapters participated in the program. To view the questionnaires, click on the firm name, then click on Architects' Roster Questionnaire under Archival Holdings in the firm's record.
Alabama    Arizona    Arkansas    California    Colorado    Connecticut    Delaware    District of Columbia    Florida    Georgia    Hawaii
Illinois    Indiana    Iowa    Kansas    Kentucky    Louisiana    Maine    Maryland    Massachusetts    Michigan    Minnesota    Mississippi    Missouri
Montana    Nebraska    Nevada    New Hampshire    New Jersey    New Mexico    New York    North Carolina    North Dakota    Ohio    Oklahoma    Oregon
Pennsylvania    Rhode Island    South Carolina    Tennessee    Texas    Utah    Vermont    Virginia    Washington    West Virginia    Wisconsin
Canal Zone    Puerto Rico    Mexico

About the Architects' Roster


Established in 1946 on the recommendation of the AIA Committee on Architect and Government Relations, the "Architects' Roster and/or Register of Architects Qualified for Federal Public Works" was intended to help the private architect get federal work. Questionnaires were sent to all registered architects in the United States, and review committees were established to judge the qualifications of those answering the questionnaires. The qualified list was available to government agencies involved in building programs.
 
Almost immediately, in 1947, the "Register" was abandoned in favor of a simple "Roster," maintained as "an accurate record of the background and achievements of the members of the architectural profession." Individuals or firms wishing to do federal work could check the appropriate blank of the questionnaire, but the Committees of Review would no longer judge the qualifications of the architects, only substantiate the accuracy of statements made on the form.
 
By the time of the 1953 roster this attempt, too, had been abandoned, and forms carried the disclaimer, "The American Institute of Architects assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of statements made in this questionnaire. The obligation to maintain this record as a current description of an architectural firm rests with the firm..."
 
The portions of the Roster which survive in the AIA Archives are a valuable source of documentation for the profession prior to 1953.
 
    --by Tony Wrenn, HAIA, former AIA Archivist, text from 1982 exhibit catalog
 
 

Alabama

   Auburn

      Keith G. Reeve, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
   Birmingham
      Earl O. Murray (firm)     1946
      Pembleton & Mims, Architects (firm)      1953
      John W. Powers, Jr. (firm)     1946
      Jack B. Smith (firm)     1946
      Warren, Knight & Davis (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
   Mobile
      Harry Inge Johnstone, Architect (firm)     1946
   Montgomery
      Clyde C. Pearson & Farrow L. Tittle, Architects, John H. Hancock & Parker A. Narrows, Associates (firm)      1946
      Sherlock, Smith & Adams, Inc. (firm)      1946, 1953
   Opelika
      William N. Womelsdorf (firm)     1946
   Tuscaloosa
      Don Buel Schuyler, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953

Arizona

   Phoenix
      H. H. Green, Architect (firm)     1953

Arkansas

   Little Rock
      Wittenberg, Delony and Davidson—Architects-Engineers (firm)     1953

California

   Bakersfield
      Wright, Metcalf and Parsons (firm)     1946
   Berkeley
      Russell Guerne deLappe (firm)     1946
      Dragon, Schmidts & Hardman (firm)     1946
      Arthur H. Memmler (firm)     1946
      Kermit M. Paulson (firm)      1946
   Carmel
      Robert Stanton (firm)     1953
   Fresno
      Fred L. Swartz and William G. Hyberg (firm)     1946
   Glendale
      H. J. Reed Barrett (firm)     1946
      Graham Latta (firm)     1946
   La Cañada
      Richard A. Hansen (firm)     1946
   La Jolla
      Donald Campbell, Architect (firm)     1953
   Lemon Grove
      Russel Ray (firm)     1946
   Los Altos
      Lawrence Gentry (firm)     1946
   Los Angeles
      George J. Adams (firm)      1946
      William Allen & W. George Lutzi (firm)     1953
      Welton Becket and Associates (firm)     1953
      Ralph M. Crosby (firm)     1946, 1953
      Roy W. Donley (firm)      1946
      Daniel A. Elliott (firm)     1946
      Hiram J. Hamer (firm)     1947, 1953
      John Robert Harris (firm)      1953
      E. W. Hoak (firm)     1946
      Richard Frederick King (firm)      1946, 1953
      Paul Kingsbury (firm)     1946
      Robert Kliegman (firm)     1946
      Guy Oran Koepp (firm)     1946
      Roy A. Lippincott (firm)     1953
      Samuel E. Lunden, Architect (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
      Maynard Lyndon (firm)     1946
      Marsh, Smith & Powell (firm)     1946
      Albert C. Martin and Associates - Architects and Engineers (firm)     1947, 1953
      Harry T. Miller (firm)     1946
      Charles F. Pyke (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      Monroe R. Sandel (firm)     1946
      R. M. Schindler (firm)     1946
      Van Lee Schmidt, Architect and Engineer (firm)     1954
      Ellis Wing Taylor (firm)     1947, 1949
      Edward Gray Taylor and Ellis Wing Taylor (firm)     1946
      Burnett C. Turner and Associates (firm)     1953
      Van Dyke and Barnes (firm)     1953
      A. R. Walker (firm)     1946
      Wendell W. Warren (firm)     1946, 1953
      Adrian Wilson (firm)     1946
      Adrian Wilson and Associates (firm)     1953
   Los Gatos
      Sobey and Green (firm)     1953
   Oakland
      Alben Froberg - Architect (firm)     1953
      Burton A. Jastram (firm)     1946
      Thomas B. Mulvin, A.I.A., Architect (firm)      1946
      William M. Rice (firm)      1953
      William Edward Schirmer (firm)      1946
   Palo Alto
      Birge M. Clark and Walter S. Stromquist (firm)     1946
   Pasadena
      Bennett and Bennett (firm)     1953
      Roland E. Coate (firm)     1946, 1947, 1953
      Rose Connor, Architect (firm)     1953
      Leland L. Evison (firm)      1946
      Breo Freeman (firm)     1953
      W. Melville Garton, Jr. (firm)     1947
      Frederick Kennedy, Jr., Architect (firm)     1953
      Whitney R. Smith (firm)     1946
   Richmond
      Donald L. Hardison (firm)     1953
   Sacramento
      Harry J. Devine, Architect (firm)     1953
      Albert M. Dreyfuss, Architect (firm)      1953
      Herbert E. Goodpastor (firm)     1953
      Gordon Stafford - Architect (firm)     1953
   San Bernardino
      William F. Mellin, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
   San Diego
      H. Louis Bodmer (firm)     1947
      Karl Wieger, A.I.A. Architect (firm)      1946
   San Francisco
      John K. Branner (firm)     1946
      Henry V. Chescoe, Architect (firm)     1953
      Henry C. Collins (firm)     1946
      J. Lloyd Conrich (firm)     1946
      Gardner A. Dailey (firm)     1953
      Falk & Booth (firm)     1953
      F. Bourn Hayne, Architect (firm)     1946, 1947, 1953
      Angus McSweeney, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      Henry A. Minton, Wilton Smith - Associate Architects (firm)     1946
      Julia Morgan (firm)     1946
      Warren Charles Perry (firm)     1947, 1953
      W. D. Peugh (firm)     1953
      Frederick W. Quandt (firm)     1946
      Frederick H. Reimers (firm)     1946
      Albert F. Roller, Architect (firm)     1946
      Frederic Shaw (firm)     1946
      Wurster, Bernardi & Emmons (firm)     1953
   San Jose
      Gifford E. Sobey (firm)      1946
   Santa Barbara
      Charles Crane (firm)      1947, 1953
      Robert Ingle Hoyt (firm)     1953
   Santa Clara
      L. F. Richards (firm)     1953
   Ventura
      Lewis A. Storrs (firm)     1953
   Visalia
      Lloyd J. Fletcher (firm)     1953

Colorado

   Colorado Springs
      Earle A. Deits (firm)     1953
   Denver
      Atchison & Kloverstrom - Architects (firm)     1953
      Alfred Watts Grant (firm)     1946
      Byron Hale Kaufman (firm)     1946
      G. Meredith Musick (firm)     1953
      C. Francis Pillsbury (firm)     1946
      Harlan E. Rathbun (firm)     1953
      Smith & Hegner (firm)     1953
   Greeley
      Sidney G. Frazier (firm)     1946

Connecticut

   Bridgeport
      Fred C. Anderson (firm)     1946
      Asheim and Wilkins (firm)     1946
      Joseph E. Garrick (firm)     1946
      Jesse James Hamblin (firm)     1946
      Toby Vece (firm)     1946
   Danbury
      Walter J. Campbell (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      Frank A. LaCava (firm)     1946
   Darien
      Larch C. Renshaw, Architect (firm)     1946
   Essex
      Robert Irving Carter (firm)     1946, 1953
   Fairfield
      Victor L. Civkin (firm)      1946
   Greenwich
      Talcott & Talcott (firm)     1946
   Hartford
      Hollis W. Kincaid (firm)     1953
      Henry F. Ludorf (firm)     1946
      H. Hilliard Smith (firm)     1946
   Kent
      Heathcote M. Woolsey (firm)     1946
   Middletown
      Seb. J. Passanesi (firm)      1946
   Naugatuck
      F. Alton Clark (firm)      1946, 1953
   New Haven
      Harrison E. Baldwin (firm)     1946
      Carl R. Blanchard, Jr. (firm)      1946, 1953
      Leo F. Caproni (firm)     1947
      Harold H. Davis (firm)     1946
      Robert Willard DeGroat (firm)     1953
      Douglas Orr (firm)      1946, 1954
   New London
      Arthur Deimel (firm)     1946
      Grieshaber & Neilan (firm)     1946
      James F. Neilan (firm)     1953
      Payne & Keefe (firm)      1946
   Oakville
      Fred Jackson (firm)      1946
   Shelton
      Walter John Skinner (firm)     1953
   Southpark
      Julian A. Fay (firm)     1953
   Stamford
      William J. Provoost (firm)     1946
      Sherwood, Mills & Smith (firm)      1953
      Gustave E. Steinback (firm)     1946, 1947, 1953
   Waterbury
      Louis A. Walsh (firm)     1946
   West Hartford
      Warren H. Ashley (firm)     1953
      Louis J. Drakos (firm)     1953
   Wilton
      Louis Gelders (firm)     1953

Delaware

   Rehoboth Beach
      Wilbur S. Corkran (firm)     1946, 1953
   Wilmington
      E. William Martin (firm)     1946
      Massena & duPont (firm)      1946, 1953
      Robinson, Stanhope & Manning (firm)     1946
      Stanhope & Manning, Architects (firm)     1953
      G. Morris Whiteside 2nd (firm)     1946

District of Columbia

   Washington (see also Maryland; Virginia)
      M. Leroy Bagley (firm)     1946
      David Baker, Registered Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      Harry Barrett (firm)     1946
      Berla and Abel (firm)     1946
      Building Research Advisory Board (firm)     1953
      Victor Eberhard (firm)     1946
      Faulkner, Kingsbury and Stenhouse (firm)      1946
      Philip M. Jullien & Co. (firm)     1946
      Justement, Elam & Darby (firm)     1953
      Office of Louis Justement (firm)     1947
      McGaughan and Johnson (firm)     1953
      Murphy and Locraft (firm)      1946
      Porter and Lockie (firm)     1946
      Milton J. Prassas (firm)      1946
      Brown Rolston (firm)     1946
      Ronald S. Senseman (firm)      1946, 1953
      Delos H. Smith (firm)     1946
      Albert S. J. Stephens (firm)     1946
      Francis P. Sullivan (firm)     1946
      Harvey Warwick, Architect and Ernest Stevens, Associate (firm)     1946
      Nathan C. Wyeth (firm)     1946

Florida

   Coral Gables
      Leroy K. Albert (firm)     1946
      Howard B. Knight (firm)     1946
      Walter R. Shiner (firm)      1946
   Daytona Beach
      Griffin & Gomon (firm)     1955
      Harry M. Griffin (firm)     1946
   Delray Beach
      Pope & Blake (firm)     1946
   Fort Myers
      Bail, Horton & Associates (firm)     1946
   Ft. Lauderdale
      Gamble, Pownall & Gilroy (firm)     1953
      Morton T. Ironmonger (firm)     1947, 1953
      Macneir & Dykema (firm)     1946
   Jacksonville
      A. Eugene Cellar (firm)     1953
      Reynolds, Smith & Hills, Architects and Engineers (firm)     1946, 1953
   Lake Wales
      Jesse H. Shelton (firm)      1946
   Miami
      Alfred Browning Parker (firm)     1953
      Igor B. Polevitzky (firm)     1946
      Edwin T. Reeder (firm)      1946
      M. Tony Sherman Associates (firm)     1953
      Robert Fitch Smith (firm)      1946, 1949, 1955
      Robert Law Weed & Associates (firm)     1953
   New Smyrna Beach
      Ray S. Blinn (firm)     1946
   Ocala
      Duncan & Duncan (firm)     1953
   Ormond Beach
      Walter K. Smith, Jr. (firm)      1947
   Palm Beach
      Howard Chilton, Architect (firm)     1953
      Emily & Harold Obst (firm)     1953
      John Stetson & Associates (firm)     1953
   Panama City
      Norman P. Gross (firm)     1946
   St. Petersburg
      Wm. B. Harvard, Architect (firm)      1953
      Architectural Offices of Archie G. Parish & Robert B. Crowe (firm)     1953
   Tallahassee
      Prentiss Huddleston (firm)     1946
      Herbert D. Mendenhall (firm)     1946
   West Palm Beach
      L. Phillips Clarke & Associates (firm)     1946
   Winter Park
      Jas. Gamble Rogers II (firm)     1953

Georgia

   Atlanta
      Aeck Architect Atlanta (firm)     1946
      Barili & Humphreys (firm)     1946
      Cooper, Bond & Cooper (firm)     1946
      William J. Creighton, Architect (firm)     1953
      Hal W. Greer (firm)     1955
      Harold M. Heatley, Architect (firm)     1946
      Ivey & Crook (firm)     1946
      Francis P. Smith (firm)      1946
      Toombs & Company (firm)      1953
      Toombs & Creighton (firm)     1946
   Augusta
      Willis Irvin, Architect, Helen Stuart Irvin, Associate (firm)     1946
      William N. Parsons, A.I.A. (firm)      1946
      Scroggs & Ewing (firm)     1946
   Brunswick
      Abreu & Robeson, Inc. (firm)     1946
   College Park
      Susie W. Thomas (firm)     1946
   Decatur
      Dr. Henry Chandlee Forman, A.I.A.     1946
   Macon
      Ellamae Ellis League (firm)     1946
      Joseph Wyman Walker (firm)     1946
      Bernard A. Webb, Jr. (firm)     1946
   Rome
      Stewart A. Marshall, Jr. (firm)     1946
   Savannah
      Levy & Kiley (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949, 1953

Hawaii

   Hilo
      Bruce Price Harden, Architect (firm)      1953
   Honolulu
      Lemmon & Freeth, Architects, Ltd. (firm)     1953
      Wimberly & Cook (firm)     1953

Illinois

   Cairo
      Ralph P. Hornbuckle (firm)     1947
   Chicago
      John Vincent Anderson (firm)     1946
      Burnham & Hammond, Inc. (firm)     1953
      Victor L. Charn (firm)     1946
      Childs & Smith, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1946, 1953
      W. B. Cohan, Associates (firm)      1946
      L. F. Coleman, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      W. Fred Dolke (firm)     1946
      Arthur G. Eppig (firm)     1946
      Friedman, Alschuler & Sincere (firm)      1946, 1953
      Eugene & Max Fuhrer (firm)     1946, 1947
      Grunsfeld, Yerkes, Lichtmann & Koenig (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      Ralph C. Harris, Architect & Engineer (firm)     1946, 1953
      Leo S. Hirschfield (firm)     1946
      Byron H. Jillson (firm)     1946
      Johnck and Ehmann (firm)     1946
      Morris L. Komar (firm)     1946
      M. Louis Kroman & Associates (firm)     1946
      Robert E. Lederer (firm)     1953
      Jacob Lewis (firm)     1946
      Loebl, Schlossman & Bennett (firm)     1953
      Loebl & Schlossman (firm)     1946
      Loewenberg & Loewenberg (firm)      1953
      McCarthy and Smith (firm)      1946
      Samuel S. Otis, Architect & Engineer (firm)     1946, 1953
      Pace Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
      John K. Reddersen and Associated Architects and Engineers (firm)     1946
      E. E. Roberts & Elmer C. Roberts Inc. (firm)     1946, 1949
      N. Ronneberg Co. (firm)     1946
      Lindley Phelps Rowe (firm)     1946
      Schmidt, Garden & Erikson (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949, 1953
      Barbara Wolfe Siemens (firm)      1946
      Ralph Stoetzel, Architect (firm)      1946, 1953
      Meyer J. Sturm, Architect (firm)      1947, 1953
      L. Van Scoyoc (firm)     1946
   East St. Louis (see also Missouri, St. Louis)
      S. T. Pabst & Associates, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1946
   Evanston
      Laurence P. Johnston (firm)     1946
   Geneva
      Frazier & Raftery (firm)       1953
      Frank B. Gray and Wm. J. Laz (firm)     1946, 1949
      Gray, Laz, & Mall Architects & Engineers (firm)     1953
   Glenview/Glencoe
      David Searcy Barrow (firm)     1946, 1953
   Hinsdale
      Lambert J. Soucek Jr., Architect (firm)     1953
   Joliet
      Levon Seron (firm)     1953
   Moline
      M. R. Beckstrom (firm)     1946
      William H. Schulzke (firm)     1946
   Mt. Carmel
      Keith G. Reeve, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
   Ottawa
      Louis H. Gerding, Architect, Strawn A. Gay, Associate (firm)     1946
   Peoria
      J. Fletcher Lankton- John N. Ziegele & Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
   Quincy
      Hafner & Hafner, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1953
   Rock Island
      Cervin & Stuhr (firm)      1946
      William Stuhr, Architect (firm)     1953
   Rockford
      Bradley & Bradley, Inc. (firm)     1953
   Roselle
      Schweikher & Elting (firm)     1949, 1953
   Urbana
      Small Homes Council, University of Illinois (firm)     1948
      Ernest L. Stouffer (firm)     1946
      Edmund F. Toth (firm)     1946
   Waukegan
      Ganster & Hennighausen (firm)     1946, 1953
   Wilmette
      Stanley Moyer Peterson (firm)     1946
   Winnetka
      Herman H. Lackner, Architect (firm)     1953

Indiana

   Columbus
      Jesse T. Johnson (firm)     1946
   Evansville
      Edwin C. Berendes (firm)     1947
   Fort Wayne
      A. M. Strauss (firm)     1946
   Gary
      Joe H. Wildermuth & Co. (firm)     1946
   Huntington
      Robert W. Stevens, Architect, and George W. Broderick, Associate (firm)     1946
   Indianapolis
      Allen and Kelley (firm)     1947
      Burns and James (firm)      1946
      Robert Frost Daggett (firm)     1946
      Virgil C.Hoagland, Architect (firm)     1946
      Paul VanDeren Matkin (firm)     1946
      Theodore L. Steele (firm)     1946
      O. A. Tislow (firm)     1946
      Vonnegut, Wright and Yeager (firm)     1946
   LaPorte
      Joseph C. Huber, Jr. (firm)     1946
   Lebanon
      Robert Franklin Hutchinson (firm)     1946
   New Albany
      Hawkins & Walker, Architects (firm)     1946
   Richmond
      Werking & Son (firm)     1946
   Terre Haute
      Miller & Vrydagh (firm)     1946
      Juliet Peddle (firm)     1946

Iowa

   Burlington
      Dane D. Morgan (firm)     1946
      Morgan-Gelatt & Associates (firm)     1953
   Cedar Rapids
      William Jay Brown (firm)      1946
   Davenport
      Seth J. Temple - Arthur Temple, Architects (firm)     1946
   Des Moines
      Brooks-Borg (firm)     1946
      Keffer & Jones (firm)     1946
      John Normile (firm)     1947
      Wetherell & Harrison (firm)     1947, 1953
   Forest City
      Thorson & Thorson (firm)     1946
   Iowa City
      George L. Horner (firm)      1946
   Sioux City
      William Beuttler (firm)     1946

Kansas

   Hutchinson
      Mann and Company, Architects and Engineers (firm)     1946

   Kansas City (see also Missouri, Kansas City)

      Jos. W. Radotinsky (firm)     1946
Manhattan
      Edward R. De Zurko (firm)     1946
      F. O. Wolfenbarger & Assocs. (firm)     1946
   Topeka
      Griest & Ekdahl, Architects (firm)     1946, 1953
      Thos. W. Williamson & Co. (firm)     1946
   Wichita
      Forsblom & Parks, Architects (firm)     1946
      Hollabaugh & Bowers, Architects (firm)     1953
      Overend & Boucher (firm)     1946
      Lorentz Schmidt, McVay & Peddie (firm)     1946, 1953

Kentucky

   Frankfort
      C. Julian Oberwarth, Architect (firm)      1946
   Lexington
      Brock and Johnson, Architects (firm)     1946, 1954
      Frankel and Curtis (firm)     1946
   Louisville
      Stratton O. Hammon (firm)     1946
      Otto D. Mock (firm)     1946
      Ossian P. Ward (firm)     1946
      E. T. Hutchings (firm)     1953

Louisiana

   Alexandria
      Duncan & Duncan (firm)     1953
   Baton Rouge
      O. J. Baker (firm)     1948
      Bodman & Murrell & Smith, Architects (firm)     1954
      J. Roy Haase (firm)     1947
      A. Hays Town, Architect (firm)     1947
   New Orleans
      Curtis & Davis Architects (firm)     1947
      James B. Davies (firm)     1947
      Dreyfous, Seiferth & Gibert (firm)     1953
      O. P. Mohr (firm)     1947
      A. S. Montz (firm)     1947
      William E. Spink (firm)     1947
      H. Van Rappard, Architect (firm)      1948
   Shreveport
      George R. Fisher (firm)     1946, 1953
      Lester C. Haas (firm)     1946, 1953

Maine

   Auburn
      Stanley S. Merrill (firm)     1946, 1947, 1953

Maryland

   Annapolis
      Archibald Coleman Rogers (firm)     1946
      Rogers & Taliaferro, Architects (firm)     1953
   Baltimore
      Howard F. Baldwin (firm)     1946
      John K. Cross (firm)     1946
      Fenton & Lichtig (firm)      1951, 1953
      Frederic A. Fletcher (firm)     1946
      Benjamin Frank (firm)     1946
      Frank O. Heyder (firm)     1946
      Thomas Machen (firm)      1946
      Stanislaus Russell (firm)     1946
      Tyler, Ketcham & Myers (firm)     1946
   Bel Air
      Alexander Shaw (firm)     1946
   Bethesda
      Edward T. Dunlap (firm)     1946
   Hyattsville
      Paul H. Kea (firm)     1946, 1951
   Tacoma Park
      Ronald S. Senseman (firm)      1946, 1953

Massachusetts

   Boston
      David J. Abrahams and Associates (firm)      1953
      Adden, Parker, Clinch & Crimp (firm)     1946, 1953
      Ames, Child and Graves (firm)     1946
      Andrews, Jones, Biscoe and Goodell (firm)     1947
      Coolidge & Carlson (firm)     1946
      Cram & Ferguson (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
      Michael R. D'Orsi (firm)     1946
      Downer & Root, Architects (firm)     1946, 1954
      Wm. W. Drummey (firm)     1946, 1953
      S. S. Eisenberg, Architects and Engineers (firm)      1946
      Thomas Byrd Epps, Inc. (firm)     1947
      John M. Gray Co. (firm)     1946
      Harry Gulesian (firm)     1955
      Leland and Larsen (firm)     1946
      George Stephen Lewis & Associates, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1953
      Lewis, Spering & Rogers, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1946
      Eugene Leslie Morgan (firm)     1946
      Putnam, Griswold, Wylde & Ames (firm)      1946
      Eleanor Raymond (firm)     1946
      Arthur Rosenstein (firm)      1946
      Shepard and Stearns—Architect Engineers (firm)     1946
   Buzzards Bay
      Lloyd M. Hendrick (firm)     1946
   Cambridge
      The Architects' Collaborative (firm)     1946, 1954
   Dorchester
      George T. Kelly (firm)     1946
   East Boston
      John Guarino (firm)     1946
   East Milton
      Frank Irving Cooper Associates (firm)     1952
   Foxboro
      F. Burton Mitchell (firm)     1946, 1953
   Hingham
      William Bradford Sprout, Jr. (firm)     1946
   Marblehead
      George Hunt Ingraham (firm)     1946
   New Bedford
      Helen H. Allen (firm)     1946, 1947
   Newtonville
      Albert M. Kreider (firm)     1946
   Springfield
      D. R. Baribault (firm)     1946
      Paul Beekman Johnson (firm)     1946
      Christopher P. Kantianis (firm)     1953
   Wellesley Hills
      Walter Henry Pratt (firm)     1946
   Westfield
      Ralph M. Sizer (firm)     1946

Michigan

   Ann Arbor
      William Muschenheim, Architect (firm)      1946, 1953
   Battle Creek
      Architects Haughey & Black (firm)     1952
      Phillip Cowles Haughey (firm)     1946
      Lewis J. Sarvis, Architect (firm)      1953
   Detroit
      Charles Edgar Bates (firm)     1950
      H. E. Beyster Corporation (firm)     1946
      Ralph R. Calder (firm)     1953
      Erroll R. Clark (firm)     1946
      Derrick and Gamber (firm)     1946
      J. Ivan Dise (firm)     1946, 1953
      Herman & Simons (firm)     1946
      Talmage C. Hughes (firm)     1946, 1949
      Albert Kahn Associated Architects & Engineers, Inc. (firm)     1946
      Charles W. Maass (firm)      1946
      Marr & Marr (firm)     1946
      G. M. Merritt & Lyle S. Cole (firm)     1946
      C. William Palmer (firm)     1946, 1953
      Suren Pilafian (firm)      1946
      Edmund E. Primeau (firm)     1946
      Louis G. Redstone (firm)     1946
      Edward C. Roselle (firm)     1953
      Eberle M. Smith Associates (firm)     1946
      Stephen J. Stachowiak (firm)     1946
      Henry F. Stanton (firm)      1946
      Stanton & Hillier (firm)     1953
   Grand Rapids
      Rindge and Rindge (firm)     1946
      Kenneth C. Welch (firm)     1953
   Kalamazoo
      William A. Stone (firm)      1946
      Louis C Kingscott & Associates (firm)     1953
   Lansing
      Lee Black and Kenneth C. Black (firm)     1946
   Muskegon
      Bernard J. DeVries (firm)     1946
   Pontiac
      Howard L. Preston (firm)     1946
   Royal Oak
      Christian W. Brandt and Associates (firm)     1946
   Saginaw
      Frantz & Spence (firm)     1946
   Wyandotte
      Carlton P. Campbell (firm)      1946

Minnesota

   Duluth
      A. Reinhold Melander (firm)     1946
      Claude H. Smith (firm)     1953
   Minneapolis
      Rollin C. Chapin (firm)     1946
      Hills, Gilbertson & Hayes (firm)     1946
      Lang & Raugland (firm)     1946
      Hans C. Larson (firm)     1953
      Long & Thorshov, Inc. (firm)     1946
      Magney, Tusler & Setter (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949, 1953
      McEnary & Krafft, I. Coryell, Associate, Architects (firm)     1946
      Shifflet, Backstrom and Carter, Architects (firm)     1953
      Glynne W. Shifflet, Architect (firm)     1946
      Hubert H. Swanson (firm)     1953
   St. Cloud
      Frank W. Jackson (firm)     1946
   St. Paul
      Kenneth A. W. Backstrom (firm)     1946
      Eugene D. Corwin (firm)     1946
      Herbert B. Crommett (firm)     1946
      Ellerbe and Company (firm)     1946
      William C. Ingemann and Milton V. Bergstedt (firm)     1946
      C. H. Johnston, Architects-Engineers (firm)      1946
      B. J. Knowles & Co. (firm)     1953
      A. Moorman & Co. (firm)     1946
      Albert G. Plagens, Architect (firm)     1953
      Arne R. Purhonen (firm)     1946
      Toltz, King and Day, Inc. (firm)     1946

Mississippi

   Biloxi
      Collins & Collins, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1946
   Columbus
      Johnston, Rosamond and Jones, Associated Architects (firm)     1946
      William I. Rosamond, Architect (firm)     1953
   Corinth
      B. A. England, Jr. (firm)      1946
   Jackson
      James T. Canizaro (firm)     1953
      R. W. Naef, Architect-Engineers (firm)     1946
      N. W. Overstreet & Associates (firm)     1946
      Trolio & Liddle (firm)     1947
   Meridian
      L. L. Brasfield (firm)     1946

Missouri

   Joplin
      C. Bates Manning (firm)     1946, 1953
   Kansas City (see also Kansas, Kansas City)
      Samuel W. Bihr, Jr. (firm)     1946, 1953
      Bloomgarten & Frohwerk (firm)     1953
      Ernest O. Brostrom (firm)     1946, 1953
      Frank E. Trask (firm)     1946
      Lyle W. Underhill, Architect (firm)     1946
   Kirkwood
      Harris Armstrong (firm)     1946
   Maryland Heights
      Joseph H. Senne (firm)      1946
   Sikeston
      Sutterfield Architects (firm)     1949, 1953
   Springfield
      Harold A. Casey, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
   St. Joseph
      Eugene R. Meier (firm)     1946
   St. Louis (see also Illinois, East St. Louis)
      Office of Marcel Boulicault, Architects-Engineers (firm)      1953
      Martin Maurice Fishman (firm)     1946
      Jacob Heim (firm)     1946
      Gale E. Henderson (firm)     1948
      P. John Hoener (firm)     1946
      D. Harry Jamieson (firm)     1946
      Kennedy & Spencer (firm)     1946
      F. Ray Leimkuehler (firm)     1946, 1953
      Joseph C. Moresi (firm)     1946
      Vincent G. Mueller (firm)     1946, 1953
      P. M. O'Meara Associates, Architect-Engineer (firm)     1946
      Benjamin Shapiro and Robert E. Tisdale (firm)     1946, 1953
      Wedemeyer and Hecker (firm)     1951, 1953

Montana

   Billings
      Cushing & Terrell (firm)     1946
      William H. Reid, Jr., Architect (firm)     1946
   Butte
      Eldred F. Moyle (firm)     1946
   Great Falls
      A. V. McIver (firm)     1946
      McIver, Hess & Haugsjaa (firm)     1953
   Kalispell
      Fred A. Brinkman & Percy H. Lenon (firm)     1946

Nebraska

   Lincoln
      Davis and Wilson (firm)     1946
   Omaha
      Leo A. Daly (firm)     1946
      M. J. Lahr (firm)     1953
      James E. Loftus, A.I.A. Architect (firm)     1946, 1953

Nevada

   Reno
      Ferris & Erskine, Architects (firm)      1953
      Lockard & Casazza (firm)     1953

New Hampshire

   Concord
      Anderson-Nichols & Company (Concord office) (firm)     1953
      Lyford and Magenau, Architects and Engineers (firm)      1946
      Arnold Perreton & Associates (firm)      1946
   Durham
      E. T. Huddleston (firm)     1946
   Hanover
      Hudson & Ingram (firm)     1946
   Manchester
      Koehler and Isaak (firm)     1953

New Jersey

   Atlantic City
      Howard A. Stout, Architect (firm)     1947
   Camden
      Arthur B. Gill (firm)     1946
      Joseph Norman Hettel (firm)     1946
      David Cristoph Lange (firm)     1946
      F. Herbert Radey and Clarence L. MacNelly (firm)      1946
   Clifton
      Arthur Rigolo, A.I.A. Architect (firm)      1953
   Cranford
      William Badeau Bragdon (firm)      1946
   East Orange
      James Francis White (firm)     1950, 1953
   Glassboro; Haddonfield
      Carl H. Faltermayer (firm)     1946, 1953
   Haddonfield
      Louis H. Goettelman (firm)     1946
   Haledon; Paterson
      Herman S. Deiser (firm)     1953
   Jersey City
      Mario Joseph Sergio (firm)     1947, 1953
   Linden
      Domenic A. Valvano, Architect (firm)     1946
   Maplewood
      The Office of D. Wentworth Wright A.I.A. (firm)      1946
   Morristown
      James S. Jones, A.I.A. Architect (firm)     1953
   Newark
      Epple & Kahrs (firm)      1946
      Herman B. Gelfand (firm)      1953
      Klein & Shteir (firm)     1946
      Rudolph Kruger and Robert H. Fava (firm)     1953
      Rudolph Kruger (firm)     1946
      William E. Lehman, Architect (firm)      1946
      Staab & Torrance (firm)      1946
   Passaic
      J. Thomas Camlet (firm)     1953
   Paterson
      Frederick J. Vreeland (firm)     1946
   Perth Amboy
      Murray Leibowitz (firm)     1946, 1953
   Princeton
      Rolf William Bauhan (firm)     1946
   South Orange
      Louis C. Jaeger (firm)     1946
      William W. Klenke (firm)     1946
   Sparta
      Edwin R. Closs (firm)      1953
   Summit
      F. Ferdinand Durang (firm)     1946
      C. Herbert Wheeler, Jr., Architect (firm)     1953
   Trenton
      W. Henry Neubeck (firm)      1953
      Arthur N. Rogers (firm)     1946
   Union
      Stephen J. Potter (firm)     1953
   West Englewood
      Harry Allan Lucht (firm)     1946, 1953
   West New York
      Paul Peter Cayot (firm)     1946
   Westfield
      Raymond O. Peck (firm)     1946

New Mexico

   Albuquerque
      Gordon Ferguson, Architect-Engineer (firm)      1947, 1949
   Santa Fe
      John Gaw Meem, Hugo Zehner and Associates (firm)     1946, 1947

New York

   Albany
      Gander, Gander, & Gander (firm)     1946
      Norman R. Sturgis (firm)     1946
   Amsterdam
      Leland Henry Niles (firm)     1946
   Auburn
      Wallace P. Beardsley (firm)     1946
   Binghampton
      Conrad and Cummings, Associated Architects (firm)     1946
      A. T. Lacey & Sons (firm)     1946
   Bronxville
      Harry E. Warren (firm)     1946
   Brooklyn
      Leon S. Barton, Jr. (firm)     1946
      Irving P. Marks (firm)      1953
   Buffalo
      Backus, Crane & Love (firm)     1946, 1953
      Franklin F. Foit—Alfred Baschnagel (firm)     1946
      Joseph E. Fronczak (firm)     1946
      Paul Hyde Harbach (firm)     1946
      James William Kideney and Associates (firm)      1953
      Duane Lyman & Associates (firm)     1946
   Elmira
      Robert T. Bickford (firm)      1946
   Hammondsport
      Ervay J. Baker (firm)     1946
   Ithaca
      Carl C. & Robert B. Tallman (firm)     1953
   Jamestown
      Beck and Tinkham (firm)     1946
   New Rochelle
      William Carter Halbert (firm)     1946
      Gustave Kilthau (firm)     1946
   New York; Ancram
      Aaron G. Alexander (firm)     1946, 1954
   New York
      Louis Allen Abramson (firm)     1946
      Frank G. Ackerman (firm)     1946
      Frederick L. Ackerman (firm)     1946
      Adams & Woodbridge (firm)     1946, 1953
      Michael Alfano (firm)     1946
      Mihran M. Altoonian, Architect (firm)     1947, 1953
      Arnold A. Arbeit (firm)     1947
      Samuel S. Arlen (firm)     1953
      Conrad I. Arnold (firm)     1946
      Badgeley & Bradbury (firm)     1946
      William F. R. Ballard (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949
      Brother Cajetan J. B. Baumann, O.F.M. (firm)     1946
      Beatty & Berlenbach (firm)     1946
      S. V. Becker (firm)      1946
      Leo V. Berger (firm)      1946, 1953
      Bloch & Hesse (firm)     1946, 1953
      George A. Boehm (firm)     1946
      William Lawrence Bottomley, F.A.I.A. (firm)     1946
      George H. Breed (firm)      1946
      Brown, Lawford & Forbes (firm)     1946
      J. Herbert Burmeister (firm)     1953
      John Shober Burrows, Jr. (firm)      1946
      Michael A. Cardo (firm)     1946
      J. Gordon Carr (firm)     1946
      A. Rollin Caughey (firm)     1946
      Clay & Corrigill (firm)     1946
      Clay, Potter & Coulter (firm)     1953
      Coffin & Coffin (firm)     1953
      Cross & Son (firm)     1946, 1953
      Crow, Lewis & Wick (firm)     1946, 1953
      Noel R. Dalton (firm)     1946
      William H. Davis (firm)     1946
      Delano & Aldrich (firm)      1946
      M. W. Del Gaudio (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949, 1953
      Edwin H. Denby (firm)     1946
      Anthony J. De Pace, Inc. (firm)       1953
      De Rose and Cavalieri (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
      Charles T. E. Dieterlen (firm)     1946
      Charles Du Bose (firm)      1947
      Malcolm Graeme Duncan (firm)     1946
      Saul Edelbaum (firm)      1946
      Thomas Harlan Ellett (firm)     1946
      Aymar Embury II (firm)     1946, 1953
      Theodore R. Feinberg (firm)     1946
      H. I. Feldman (firm)     1946
      Alfred Fellheimer - Steward Wagner (firm)      1953
      William J. Freed (firm)     1953
      Mortimer E. Freehof (firm)     1953
      Walter Frieling (firm)     1946
      The Firm of Frederick G. Frost (firm)     1946, 1953
      William Gehron (firm)     1946
      A. F. Gilbert (firm)     1946
      Cass Gilbert, Inc. (firm)     1946
      Arthur H. Goddard (firm)     1946
      Percival Goodman (firm)     1946
      Philip L. Goodwin (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949
      Victor L. Hafner (firm)     1946
      Homan F. Hallock (firm)     1947
      Carroll W. Harding (firm)      1946
      Harrison and Abramovitz (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
      Henry Z. Harrison (firm)      1946
      Hart, Jerman and Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
      Holden, McLaughlin & Associates (firm)     1951, 1953
      Alfred Hopkins & Associates (firm)     1946
      Caleb Hornbostel (firm)     1946
      Raymond Irrera (firm)     1946, 1953
      Gustave W. Iser (firm)     1953
      Office of Louis E. Jallade (firm)     1953
      Kahn and Jacobs (firm)     1953
      S. Walter Katz (firm)     1946
      Gerald Lynton Kaufman (firm)     1946, 1947, 1953
      Eric Kebbon (firm)     1946, 1953
      Ketchum, Giná & Sharp (firm)     1946
      A. H. Knappe (firm)     1946
      Knappe and Johnson, Architects (firm)      1953
      Robert D. Kohn and Charles Butler (firm)     1946
      Samuel M. Kurtz (firm)     1946
      Otto F. Langmann (firm)     1946
      Poy Gum Lee (firm)     1946
      William Lescaze (firm)     1946
      Fred L. Liebmann (firm)     1946
      Herbert Lippmann (firm)     1953
      Electus D. Litchfield (firm)     1946
      Mayer and Whittlesey (firm)     1954
      Mayer and Whittlesey—M. Milton Glass (firm)     1946
      McKim, Mead & White (firm)     1946, 1953
      Charles B. Meyers (firm)      1946
      Albert Edward Milliken, Architect (firm)     1946
      Moore and Hutchins (firm)     1946
      Alexander P. Morgan (firm)      1953
      Fritz Muller (firm)     1946
      Charles J. Murray, Architect (firm)      1946
      Adolph Novak (firm)     1946
      R. B. O'Connor & W. H. Kilham, Jr. (firm)      1954
      Dr. Louis Parnes (firm)     1946
      John M. Paul (firm)     1946
      Petroff and Clarkson, Architects (firm)     1947
      William & Geoffrey Platt (firm)     1946, 1953
      Polhemus & Coffin (firm)     1947
      Pomerance and Breines (firm)     1946
      Harry M. Prince (firm)     1946, 1953
      Antonin Raymond, Architect (firm)     1946
      Robert J. Reiley & Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
      Reinhard, Hofmeister & Walquist (firm)     1948, 1953
      Greville Rickard (firm)     1953
      Joseph J. Roberto (firm)     1946
      Robertson & Behrens, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1946
      Rogers & Butler (firm)     1953
      Isadore Rosenfield, Architect-Hospital Consultant (firm)     1946, 1953
      Emery Roth & Sons (firm)      1947, 1953
      Lawrence M. Rothman (firm)     1946
      Francis W. Roudebush, Architect (firm)     1946
      Sambur & Leonardi, Architects (firm)     1946
      Sanders and Melsin (firm)     1946
      Prentice Sanger (firm)     1946
      Walter S. Schneider (firm)     1946
      J. Sanford Shanley (firm)     1946
      Edward I. Shire (firm)     1946, 1953
      Harold R. Sleeper (firm)     1946
      Lucian E. Smith (firm)     1953
      Richard Haviland Smythe (firm)     1946
      Harvey Stevenson (firm)     1946, 1953
      Tachau and Vought (firm)     1946
      John Ambrose Thompson (firm)     1953
      Clement V. Tillion (firm)     1946
      Paul Trapani (firm)     1946
      Alexander Stilwell Traub (firm)      1946
      John V. Van Pelt, F.A.I.A., A.D.G.F. (firm)     1946
      Voorhees Walker Foley & Smith (firm)      1946, 1953
      Le Roy P. Ward and Harry J. Kerrigan (firm)     1946
      Andrew F. Weber (firm)     1946
      Louis S. Weeks (firm)     1946
      Hyman N. Weinberg (firm)     1946
      Benjamin H. Whinston & Son (firm)     1946
      Morris Whinston (firm)     1946
      Whitman S. Wick (firm)     1946
      Oskar Wlach (firm)     1946
      York & Sawyer (firm)     1946
      Frederick H. Zurmuhlen (firm)     1946, 1953
   Northport
      Larremore V. V. Sweezy (firm)     1946
   Nyack
      John Stone Thornley-A.I.A. Architect (firm)     1946
   Plattsburg
      Benedict, Ryan & Sayer (firm)     1953
   Port Washington
      Le Roy Barton (firm)     1947, 1953
   Poughkeepsie
      Charles J. Cooke (firm)     1946
   Rochester
      Dailey, Briggs and Yaeger (firm)      1946
      Offices of Michael J. DeAngelis, Architect (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      Keith Allen Marvin (firm)     1946
      Cyril T. Tucker, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      Waasdorp & Northrup (firm)     1953
   St. Albans
      Arthur Bates Lincoln (firm)     1946
   Staatsburg
      John H. Link (firm)     1946
   Syracuse
      Webster C. Moulton (firm)     1946
      James R. Vedder and James D. Curtin (firm)     1946
   Utica
      Bagg and Newkirk (firm)     1946
   Yonkers
      Edward Fleagle (firm)     1953
      Edwin F. Hayner (firm)     1946

North Carolina

   Asheville
      Henry Irven Gaines (firm)     1946
   Charlotte
      A. G. Odell, Jr., & Associates (firm)     1953
   Durham
      Archie Royal Davis (firm)     1946
      James Vincent De Loi (firm)     1946
      Marion A. Ham (firm)     1946
   Goldsboro
      W. Barwick Griffin (firm)     1946
   Greensboro
      Charles C. Hartmann, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      Edward Loewenstein, Architect (firm)     1947, 1953
      McMinn & Norfleet (firm)      1946
      Albert C. Woodroof (firm)     1946
   High Point
      Voorhees & Everhart, Architects (firm)     1954
   Kinston
      William A. Coleman, Architect and Planning Consultant (firm)     1946
      William A. Coleman, Inc. (firm)     1953
      John J. Rowland, Architect (firm)     1946
   Raleigh
      George R. Berryman & J. Robie Kennedy (firm)     1946
      Edwards and McKimmon, Architects - Robert W. Etheredge, Jr., Associate (firm)     1953
      Holloway - Reeves (firm)     1953
      Linthicum & Linthicum (firm)     1946
      F. Carter Williams, Architect (firm)     1946
   Salisbury
      John Erwin Ramsay - Architect (firm)     1946
      John Erwin Ramsay & Associates (firm)     1953
   Winston-Salem
      Hall Crews (firm)     1946
      Office of Northup & O'Brien (firm)      1946

North Dakota

   Grand Forks
      Wells & Denbrook, Architects (firm)     1953

Ohio

   Akron
      M. M. Konarski (firm)      1946
   Athens
      William J. Davis - Architect (firm)     1946
   Cincinnati
      John J. Brown (firm)     1946
      John Sterling Findlay, Architect (firm)     1946
      Frederick W. Garber (firm)     1946
      Samuel Hannaford & Sons (firm)     1946
      Benjamin Ihorst (firm)     1946
      George E. McDonald (firm)     1946, ca. 1953
      Potter, Tyler & Martin (firm)     1946
      Carl Schmuelling (firm)     1946
      Reed F. Stockdale     1947, 1953
      Taylor & Porter, Architects (firm)     1946
   Cleveland
      Arthur F. Baer (firm)     1953
      Charles C. Colman (firm)     1946
      Richard Hawley Cutting and Associates (firm)     1953
      Damon, Worley and Associates (firm)     1946
      Daniel Farnam (firm)     1946
      Harry A. Fulton and Associates (firm)     1946
      Garfield, Harris, Robinson & Schafer (firm)     1953
      Milo S. Holdstein (firm)     1946
      John W. Little (firm)     1946
      Chester Norris Lowe (firm)     1946
      John Edward Miller (firm)     1953
      Samuel K. Popkins (firm)      1946
      Project Architects and Engineers (firm)     1952
      Stickle and Associates (firm)     1953
      J. Gordon Turnbull, Inc., Consulting Engineers (firm)     1946
      Weinberg, Laurie and Teare (firm)     1946
   Cleveland Heights
      Copper, Wade & Peck (firm)      1946
      Spahn and Barnes (firm)     1946
   Columbus
      Harry C. Holbrook (firm)     1946
      Hollie W. Shupe (firm)     1946
      Howard Dwight Smith (firm)     1946
   Cuyahoga Falls
      Trefon Sagadencky (firm)     1946
   Dayton
      Walter G. Schaeffer (firm)     1946
      Ellasson Smith (firm)     1946
   East Liverpool
      Robert F. Beatty (firm)     1953
   Hamilton
      Mueller, Hair & Hetterich (firm)     1946
      Robert Earl Smith (firm)     1947
   Lorain
      A. L. Fauver, Architect (firm)      1946, 1947, 1949, 1953
   Mansfield
      Charles W. Conklin (firm)     1946
   Portsmouth
      C. M. Donaldson & Associates (firm)     1955
   Steubenville
      Fred H. Clarke (firm)     1953
   Toledo
      Bellman, Gillett & Richards (firm)     1946
      Britsch & Munger (firm)     1946
      Doan R. Houck (firm)     1947
      Peterson, Hoffman & Associates (firm)     1946
      Nelson E. Thal (firm)     1946, 1953
   Warren
      Keich & O'Brien (firm)     1946
      Keich, O'Brien & Steiner (firm)      1953
      Sidells, Philpott & Lawrence (firm)     1946
   Yellow Springs
      Max G. Mercer (firm)     1946
   Youngstown
      William H. Cook (firm)     1946
      Morris W. Scheibel (firm)     1946
      Morris W. Scheibel & Wilbert H. Shaffer (firm)     ca. 1953

Oklahoma

   Oklahoma City
      Coston and Frankfurt, Architects and Engineers (firm)     1953
      C. L. Monnot (firm)      1946
      Parr & Aderhold (firm)     1946
   Tulsa
      Robert E. Buchner, Architect (firm)     1954
      Frederick Vance Kershner (firm)     1953

Oregon

   Eugene
      Robert Wilmsen (firm)     1946
      Wilmsen & Endicott (firm)     1953
   Medford
      William Laing (firm)     1946
   Oregon City
      Stuart B. Mockford, Architect, A.I.A. (firm)     1953
   Portland
      Annand, Boone & Lei (firm)     1953
      Annand & Kennedy (firm)     1946
      Pietro Belluschi (firm)      1946
      Victor E. Cochran (firm)     1946
      John K. Dukehart, A.I.A. (firm)     1953
      C. N. Freeman & Sydney B. Hayslip, Associated Architects (firm)     1946
      Clarence A. Hall - Architect (firm)     1953
      Jacobberger Stanton & Zeller (firm)     1946
      Johnson, Wallwork & Dukehart (firm)      1946
      Hollis Johnston Architect (firm)     1953
      Robert A. Miller (firm)     1946
      Irving G. Smith (firm)     1953
      Office of Glenn Stanton Architect (firm)      1953
      Whitehouse, Church, Newberry & Roehr (firm)     1946
      Marjorie M. Wintermute, AIA, Architect (firm)     1947, 1953

Pennsylvania

   Aliquippa
      Robert H. Gross (firm)     1947, 1953
   Allentown
      H. F. Everett & Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
      Heyl - Bond - Miller (firm)    1953
      Wolf & Hahn (firm)     1946
   Camp Hill
      David A. Royer (firm)     1946
   Easton
      Paul Beidler & Colleagues (firm)      1946
   Erie
      Walter T. Monahan (firm)      1946
   Greensburg
      Sorber and Hoone (firm)     1946
   Harrisburg
      Gravell & Minick (firm)     1946
      Lawrie & Green (firm)     1946
      Milford H. Patterson (firm)     1946
   Jenkintown
      Dominique Berninger - G. Harold W. Haag - Paul d/Entremont (firm)     1946
   Kittanning
      Olynsca C. Rairigh (firm)      1947, 1953
   Lancaster
      Sherman G. Coates (firm)     1946
   Landisville
      Coleman & Coleman (firm)     1953
   Penbrook
      Linden Hammond Gruver (firm)     1946
   Philadelphia
      Baader, Young and Schultze (firm)     1946
      Alfred Bendiner (firm)     1946
      Allan A. Berkowitz (firm)     1953
      Carroll, Grisdale & Van Alen (firm)     1946
      Henry S. Churchill (firm)     1953
      J. Linerd Conarroe (firm)     1953
      Lewis J. Cowan (firm)     1946, 1953
      Davis, Dunlap and Carver (firm)     1946
      Kenneth Day (firm)     1946
      Clarence B. Dilts (firm)     1946
      E. Nelson Edwards (firm)     1946
      Frank E. Hahn (firm)     1946
      Harbeson, Hough, Livingston & Larson (firm)     1946
      Walter T. Karcher and Livingston Smith (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      Morton Keast (firm)     1946
      John William Keyes (firm)      1946, 1953
      Kneedler, Mirick & Zantzinger (firm)     1946
      H. A. Kuljian & Company (firm)     1946
      E. George Lavino & William A. Amenta (firm)      1946
      S. Kendrick Lichty (firm)     1946
      George I. Lovatt and George I. Lovatt, Jr. (firm)      1946
      Robert Rodes McGoodwin, Architect (firm)     1947, 1953
      David H. Morgan (firm)     1946
      The Pepper Associates (firm)     1953
      George Wharton Pepper, Jr. (firm)     1946
      William Woodburn Potter (firm)      1946
      Beryl Price (firm)      1946, 1953
      Rankin, Kellogg & Doe (firm)     1946
      George A. Robbins (firm)      1946
      Savery, Scheetz & Gilmour (firm)     1946
      Silverman & Levy (firm)      1946
      Eugene A. Stopper (firm)     1946
      Marmaduke Tilden (firm)     1946
      Trautwein & Howard (firm)     1946
      Ernest R. G. Trimbath (firm)     1948
      Charles F. Wise (firm)     1946
   Pittsburgh
      Ackley, Bradley & Day (firm)     1946
      Francis A. Berner (firm)     1946
      J. Phillips Davis, A.I.A. (firm)     1953
      Franklin, Douden & Associates (firm)      1953
      Richard Irvin (firm)     1946
      Kuhn & Newcomer (firm)     1946
      Bernard H. Lawson (firm)     1946
      Marshall Gardner Lindsay     1946
      Marlier & Johnstone (firm)     1953
      Marlier, Wolfe & Johnstone (firm)     1947
      Mitchell & Ritchey (firm)     1946
      Palmgreen, Patterson & Fleming (firm)     1946
      Bernard E. Rowan (firm)     1946
      Kenneth Saylor (firm)     1946
      Harry L. Widom (firm)     1946
   Scranton
      Edward J. Rutledge (firm)     1946
      Emerson C. Willson (firm)     1947
   State College
      Philip F. Hallock (firm)     1946
   Uniontown
      Altman & Altman, Architects (firm)     1953
      Emil R. Johnson (firm)     1946
   Washington
      C. Garey Dickson (firm)     1946
   Wilkes-Barre
      Lacy, Atherton & Davis (firm)     1949, 1953
      Lacy, Atherton, Wilson & Davis (firm)     1946, 1947
      George P. McLane (firm)     1953
      Samuel Zouri Moskowitz (firm)     1946
   Williamsport
      John E. Boodon (firm)     1946

Rhode Island

   Newport
      Noel & Miller (firm)     1948, 1949
   Providence
      Barker & Turoff (firm)     1946, 1947, 1949, 1955
      Frederick N. Brown, Jr. (firm)      1946
      John L. Coletti (firm)      1946
      Charles H. Lockwood, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953

South Carolina

   Charleston
      Halsey & Cummings (firm)     1946
      Simons and Lapham, Architects (firm)     1946, 1953
      Harold Tatum, Architect (firm)     1946
   Columbia
      G. Thos. Harmon (firm)     1953
      J. Carroll Johnson (firm)     1946
      Lafaye, Lafaye & Fair, Architects (firm)      1947
      William G. Lyles, Bissett, Carlisle & Wolff (firm)     1953
      Heyward S. Singley (firm)     1946
      Stork & Lyles, Architects (firm)     1946
   Greenville
      The McPherson Company (firm)     1946, 1953
   Lancaster
      Charles N. Robinson, Architect (firm)     1946
   Spartanburg
      W. Manchester Hudson (firm)     1946
   Summerville
      Henry S. Burden (firm)     1946
   Sumter
      J. Whitney Cunningham (firm)     1946

Tennessee

   Johnson City
      D. R. Beeson (firm)     1947, 1953
      Leland K. Cardwell, Architect (firm)     1953
   Memphis
      G. Albert Chandler and Associates, Architects and Engineers (firm)     1953, 1957
      Anker F. Hansen (firm)     1946

Texas

   Abilene
      David S. Castle Company (firm)     1946
   Amarillo
      John L. Hannon (firm)      1946
   Austin
      Office of Fehr & Granger, Architects (firm)     1953
      Kuehne, Brooks & Barr, Archits.-Engrs., J. Roy White, Allwyn G. Gannaway, Associates (firm)     1953
      Page, Southerland & Page (firm)     1953
   Corpus Christi
      Lynn A. Evans (firm)     1946
   Dallas
      Broad and Nelson (firm)     1953
      George L. Dahl (firm)      1946
      Roscoe De Witt (firm)     1953
      Lucius E. O'Bannon (firm)     1946
      John Astin Perkins (firm)     1953
      Gilbert G. Satrang (firm)    TX     1946
      Everett V. Welch (firm)     1953
   Fort Worth
      Wilson, Patterson and Associates (firm)     1953
   Fort Worth, Dallas, Houston
      Wyatt C. Hedrick (firm)     1946, 1953
   Houston
      J. W. Dennert (firm)     1946
      Alden B. Dow, Inc. (firm)     1946, 1947
      Kenneth Franzheim (firm)      1953, 1946; 1947
      John V. Gainey (firm)     1946
      Wilbur Green (firm)     1946
      Irving R. Klein & Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
      Roy W. Leibsle (firm)     1953
      Harvin Cooper Moore (firm)     1953
      David D. Red (firm)     1953
      Maurice J. Sullivan (firm)     1946
      Bailey A. Swenson (firm)     1953
      Wirtz, Calhoun, Tungate and Jackson (firm)     1953
   McAllen
      William H. Elliott (firm)     1946
   San Angelo
      T. Roy Ainsworth (firm)     1946
      John G. Becker (firm)     1953
   San Antonio
      Bartlett Cocke, Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
      Marvin Eickenroht (firm)     1946, 1953
      G. Van Maltsberger (firm)     1946, 1953
      Phelps & Dewees & Simmons (firm)      1953
      Clarence Rinard, Architect (firm)     1950, 1953
      Cerf Ross Associates, A.I.A. Architects (firm)     1953
      Weidner and Company (firm)     1946
   Sweetwater
      Don W. Smith (firm)     1946

Utah

   Logan
      George A. Lyon (firm)      1947, 1949, 1953
   Salt Lake City
      Paul K. Evans (firm)     1946, 1953
      Jackson & Jackson, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1953
      Ware & McClenahan (firm)     1946

Vermont

   Arlington
      Herbert Wheaton Congdon (firm)     1946
   Brattleboro/Burlington
      Alan Bartlett (firm)     1946, 1953
   Burlington
      Freeman-French-Freeman (firm)     1946, 1953
   Rutland
      Ernest L. Erickson (firm)      1946
   Springfield
      Harold Lester Melleny (firm)     1946

Virginia

   Alexandria
      Gordon D. Rust (firm)     1953
   Arlington
      Robert Stanley Loney (firm)     1946
      Albert D. Lueders (firm)     1953
      Thomas W. Miller (firm)     1947, 1953
      Richard L. Parli, A.I.A. (firm)     1955
   Blacksburg
      Clinton H. Cowgill, Architect (firm)      1953
   Charlottesville
      Stanislaw J. Makielski (firm)     1953
   Danville, Newport News
      William W. Patterson, architect (firm)     1953
   Falls Church
      Bailey and Spector (firm)     1946
   Middleburg
      W. B. Dew, Jr. (firm)     1953
   Newport News
      Williams, Coile & Pipino (firm)     1946
   Norfolk
      Benj. F. Mitchell (firm)     1947
      Bernard B. Spigel (firm)     1946
   Radford
      Charles A. Pearson, Jr., Architect (firm)     1946, 1953
   Richmond
      Baskervill & Son (firm)     1946
      A. O. Budina (firm)     1946
      Herbert L. Cain (firm)     1946
      Dixon and Norman (firm)     1953
      J. Albert Heisler (firm)     1946, 1953
      C. W. Huff, Jr. (firm)     1946
      Marcellus Wright & Son (firm)     1953
   Roanoke
      Smithey & Boynton (firm)     1946
   Warrenton
      Washington Reed, Jr. (firm)     1946
   Waynesboro
      Fleming R. Hurt (firm)      1946

Washington

   Bellevue
      J. Art Johansen (firm)     1946
   Olympia
      George L. Ekvall, Architect (firm)      1953
      Joseph H. Wohleb and Robert H. Wohleb (firm)     1946
      Wohleb & Wohleb and Associates, Architects & Engineers (firm)     1953
   Pasco
      Jay Robinson, Jr. (firm)     1953
   Seattle
      Bassetti & Morse (firm)     1953
      Tennys Francis Bellamy (firm)     1946
      Carlson, Eley, Grevstad (firm)      1953
      Carlson, Eley, Grevstad and Peterson (firm)      1946
      Waldo B. Christenson (firm)     1946
      John Graham (firm)      1946
      J. Lister Holmes & Associates (firm)     1946
      John Paul Jones & Leonard Bindon (firm)     1953
      John M. Morse (firm)     1946
      Naramore, Bain, Brady & Johanson (firm)     1953
      Paul Thiry (firm)      1953
   Seattle, Spokane
      J. Lister Holmes, McClure, Adkison & MacDonald (firm)     1953
   Spokane
      John P. O'Neill (firm)     1953
      Whitehouse & Price (firm)     1946
   Tacoma
      Earl N. Dugan (firm)     1946
   Vancouver
      Donald J. Stewart (firm)     1946, 1953
   Wenatchee
      Alvin S. Erickson (firm)      1953
   Yakima
      Linden B. Bissell - Architect & Engineering (firm)     1953
      Walter H. Rothe, Architect (firm)     1953

West Virginia

   Bluefield
      Alex B. Mahood, architect (firm)     1946
      Robert A. Sheffey, A.I.A., Architect (firm)     1946
   Charleston
      Martens and Son, Architects (firm)     1946, 1953
   Cheyenne
      Porter and Bradley (firm)     1953
   Huntington
      Sidney L. Day (firm)     1946
   Welch
      Hassel T. Hicks, Architect (firm)     1946

Wisconsin

   Boscobel
      Durrant and Bergquist—Architects (firm)     1947
   Madison
      Law, Law, Potter & Nystrom (firm)     1946
      Mead and Hunt, Inc., Harold C. Balch - Engineers and Architects (firm)     1953
   Milwaukee
      Brust & Brust (firm)      1946
      Gerrit J. deGelleke (firm)      1947
      Ebling, Plunkett & Keymar (firm)     1946, 1949, 1953
      William G. Herbst & Associates (firm)     1946
      Lefebvre & Wiggins (firm)     1953
      Maynard W. Meyer and Associates (firm)     1953
      R. E. Oberst (firm)     1946
      Frederick Joseph Schweitzer, Architect (firm)     1946
      Thomas S. Van Alyea (firm)     1946
   Monroe
      Stanley W. Howe (firm)     1946
      The Alvin F. Rote Company (firm)     1947
   Racine
      Al J. Seitz (firm)      1953
   Sheboygan
      Edward Arthur Juul, Sr., Architect & Engineer (firm)     1946
      Edgar A. Stubenrauch and Associates (firm)     1946, 1953
   Waukesha
      Sylvester A. Snyder (firm)     1947, 1953
   Winona; LaCrosse
      Boyum, Schubert & Sorensen, Partnership (firm)     1947, 1949, 1953
   

Canal Zone

   Balboa
      Anthony F. Pessolano (firm)     1946

Puerto Rico

   San Juan
      Henry Klumb     1953

Mexico

      Robert S. Engelking (firm)     1953